West Virginia Conservation Agency  •  1900 Kanawha Blvd. E. •  Charleston, WV 25305  •  304-558-2204

  Conservation District Supervisors

 

Select a district and press sumit to download that district's supervisor listing in Microsoft Word format.

. Conservation District Supervisors

1 West Virginia Coservation Agency (State)
Headquaters
1900 Kanawha Boulevard
Charleston, wv 25305
Telephone: (304) 558-2204

  Associates
1 records

Capitol Conservation District Supervisors

1 Steve May (Kanawha)
Chairperson
68 Honey Farm Rd
St. Albans, WV 25177
Telephone: (304) 727-7659

4 Clyde Bailey (Kanawha)
Secretary
479 Cedar Cliff Ln.
Charleston, WV 25312
Telephone: (304) 776-2145

2 Gary Pullin (Kanawha)
Vice-Chair
1219 Mt. Vernon Rd
Cross Lanes, WV 25314
Telephone: (304) 548-7117

5 Tracy Cunningham (Kanawha)
Supervisor
440 Clay Lick Branch
Charleston, WV 25312
Telephone: 304-984-0830

3 Aimee Figgatt (Kanawha)
Treasurer
237 Figgatt Ln.
Cross Lanes, WV 25313
Telephone: (304) 541-1649

Associates
Doris Asbury
5 records

Eastern Panhandle Conservation District Supervisors

1 Robert Dunham (Morgan)
Chairman
69 Wisteria Lane
Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Telephone: (304) 258-4068

5 James Moore (Berkeley)
Supervisor
436 Ferrells Ridge Rd.
Hedgesville, WV 25427
Telephone: (304) 754-8035

2 James Michael (Morgan)
Vice-Chairman
4594 Winchester Grade Rd.
Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Telephone: (304) 258-5277

6 Warren Mickey (Jefferson)
Supervisor
377 Roper North Fork Rd.
Charles Town, WV 25414
Telephone: (304) 725-8363

3 Robert Boarman (Berkeley)
Secretary
2690 Vineyard Rd.
Falling Waters, WV 25419
Telephone: (304) 274-3575

7 Robert Gruber (Jefferson)
Supervisor
382 Grubertown Lane
Summit Point, WV 25446
Telephone: (304) 676-6157

4 Floyd Kursey (Berkeley)
Treasurer
499 Kurseys Ford Lane
Hedgesville, WV 25427
Telephone: (304) 754-8002

Associates
Robert Dunham
Eric Goff
Ronald Miller
Tony Petrucci
7 records

Elk Conservation District Supervisors

1 Clark Mollohan (Webster)
Chairperson
1060 Poling Road
Hacker Valley, WV 26222
Telephone: (304) 493-6644

5 Shirley Hyre (Braxton)
Supervisor
785 Little Otter Rd.
Gassaway, WV 26624
Telephone: (304) 364-8424

2 John Pitsenbarger (Nicholas)
Vice-Chair
5051 Wilderness Hwy
Nallen, WV 26680
Telephone: (304) 872-4502

6 Donald Jarvis (Clay)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 153
Maysel, WV 25133
Telephone: (304) 364-5105

3 Harold K. Skidmore (Braxton)
Secretary/Treasurer
5008 Gauley Turnpike
Heaters, WV 26627
Telephone: (304) 765-5965

7 Michael Smalley (Webster)
Supervisor
64 Excelsior Rd
Webster Springs, WV 26288
Telephone: (304) 847-5889

4 Brian Armstrong (Nicholas)
Supervisor
312 Ritchie Farm Rd.
Summersville, WV 26651
Telephone: (304) 651-5239

8 Glen Sutton (Clay)
Supervisor
2726 Hansford Fork Road
Maysel, WV 25133
Telephone: (304) 587-4600

  Associates
8 records

Greenbrier Valley Conservation District Supervisors

1 Timothy VanReenen (Pocahontas)
Chairman
HC 64 Box 102
Hillsboro, WV 24946
Telephone: (304) 653-4897

4 Avery Atkins (Monroe)
Supervisor
3556 Seneca Trail, North
Pickaway, WV 24976
Telephone: 304-646-8110

2 Gary Sawyers (Greenbrier)
Vice-Chairperson
RR 2 Box 159
Smoot, WV 24977
Telephone: (304) 392-5746

5 Jerry Clifton (Pocahontas)
Supervisor
Rt. 1 Box 275
Marlinton, WV 24954
Telephone: (304) 799-4673

3 Gary Truex (Greenbrier)
Secretary/Treasurer
241 Maple Hill Lane
Ronceverte, WV 24970
Telephone: (304) 647-4787

6 Carolyn Miller (Monroe)
Supervisor
Rt. 2 Box 116
Sinks Grove, WV 24976
Telephone: (304) 661-3749

  Associates
H. Moffet Knight
R. Lynn Randolph
6 records

Guyan Conservation District Supervisors

1 Boyd Meadows (Cabell)
Chairperson
P.O. Box 549
Milton, WV 25541
Telephone: (304) 743-9558

7 Steven Billups (Lincoln)
Supervisor
172 Dog Bone Rd
Alkol, WV 25501
Telephone: 304-542-2934

2 Bill Stewart (Wayne)
Vice-Chair
1168 Greenbrier Creek Rd.
Ft. Gay, WV 25514
Telephone: (304) 272-6422

8 George Mathis (Logan)
Supervisor
PO Box 550
Whitman, WV 25652
Telephone: (304) 239-0022

3 John Oblinger (Cabell)
Treasurer
511 Big Bend Road
Barboursville, WV 25504
Telephone: (304) 736-0099

9 Rocky Adkins (Logan)
Supervisor
PO Box 113
Verdunville, WV 25649
Telephone: (304) 792-8626

4 Grady Hayner (Boone)
Supervisor
885 Big Ugly Rd., East
Harts, WV 25524
Telephone: (304) 855-4440

10 Helen Stanley (Mingo)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 1175
Williamson, WV 25561
Telephone: (304)601-4355

5 Ronnie PerDue (Boone)
Supervisor
19063 Daniel Boone Parkway
Peytona, wv 25154
Telephone: (304)836-5683

11 Paula Jo Reed (Mingo)
Supervisor
1428 West 3rd Ave.
Williamson, WV 25661
Telephone: 304-236-5330

6 David Webb (Lincoln)
Supervisor
38 Halfway Hollow
Ranger, WV 25557
Telephone: (304) 778-2350

12 John Bill Perry (Wayne)
Supervisor
2688 Hampton Ridge Rd
Genoa, WV 25427
Telephone: (304) 385-4660

  Associates
Herb Robertson
John Robertson
12 records

Little Kanawha Conservation District Supervisors

1 Mike NIchols (Ritchie)
Chairman

, WV
Telephone: 304-659-2399

6 Joseph Woolweaver (Roane)
Supervisor
785 Cabbage Fork Rd.
Gandeeville, WV 25243
Telephone: (304) 577-6303

2 Roger Shaver (Wirt)
Vice-Chair
PO Box 251
Elizabeth, WV 26143
Telephone: (304) 275-4313

7 Roger Collins (Calhoun)
Supervisor
2684 Leading Creek Road
Big Springs, WV 26137
Telephone: (304) 354-7744

3 Norma Collins (Calhoun)
Secretary
P.O. Box 35
Millstone, WV 25261
Telephone: (304) 655-7578

8 Stephen Full (Wirt)
Supervisor
867 Little Kanawha Pkwy
Elizabeth, WV 26143
Telephone: (304) 275-3980

4 Dexter Graham (Wood)
Treasurer
50 South Schultz Rd
Washington, WV 26181
Telephone: (304) 863-5429

9 Sam Sheets (Roane)
Supervisor

, WV
Telephone:

5 Ivan Banks (Ritchie)
Supervisor
Rt. 1 Box 11
Petroleum, WV 26161
Telephone: (304) 628-3659

10 Delmas Carr (Wood)
Supervisor

, WV
Telephone: 304-295-5630

  Associates
Brownie Amick
10 records

Monongahela Conservation District Supervisors

1 Jean Conley (Marion)
Chairman
680 Lanham Ln.
Fairmont, WV 26554
Telephone: (304) 363-5419

4 Paul Nesselroad (Monongalia)
Treasurer
376 West Run Road
Morgantown, WV 26508
Telephone: (304) 599-4547

2 Mark Myers (Monongalia)
Vice-chairman
21 Boy Scout Road
Morgantown, WV 26508
Telephone: (304) 290-4013

5 Don Headley (Marion)
Supervisor
75 Pike View Drive
Fairview, WV 26570
Telephone: (304) 449-1712

3 Art Mouser (Preston)
Secretary
2030 Independence Rd
Independence, WV 26374
Telephone: (304) 892-3991

6 Edward Utterback (Preston)
Supervisor
274 Cathedral Park Dr.
Aurora, WV 26705
Telephone: 304-735-3931

  Associates
Mary Lebnick
James McDonald
6 records

Northern Panhandle Conservation District Supervisors

1 James Caldwell (Brooke)
Chairperson
1576 Camp Run Road
Bethany, WV 26032
Telephone: (304) 829-4661

5 Charles Pugh (Hancock)
Supervisor
7327 Veterans Blvd.
Chester, WV 26034
Telephone: (304) 914-5942

2 Robert Luchetti (Ohio)
Vice-Chair
145 Point Run Road
Triadelphia, WV 26059
Telephone: (304) 547-1879

6 Charles Huff (Hancock)
Supervisor
26 Memory Lane
New Cumberland, WV 26047
Telephone: (304) 914-6699

3 Elizabeth Duvall (Ohio)
Treasurer
958 Harvey Road
Wheeling, WV 26003
Telephone: (304) 336-7135

7 Mark Fitzsimmons (Marshall)
Supervisor
2127 Irish Ridge Rd.
Cameron, WV 26033
Telephone: (304) 845-5324

4 David McCardle (Marshall)
Secretary
153 Black Angus Lane
Moundsville, WV 26041
Telephone: (304) 845-1189

8 Steve Paull (Brooke)
Supervisor
1064 LaBelle Farm Lane
Wellsburg, WV 26070
Telephone: (304) 829-4387

  Associates
Elbert Allison
Gary Dean
Sam Fankhouser
Ruth Milliken
Betty Schafer
8 records

Potomac Valley Conservation District Supervisors

1 Charlotte Hoover (Pendleton)
Chair
124 Black Thorn Road
Sugar Grove, WV 26815
Telephone: (304) 358-3024

6 George Leatherman (Hardy)
Supervisor
500 East Main Street
Romney, WV 26757
Telephone: (304) 538-2788

2 Ronald Miller (Hardy)
Vice-Chair
1930 Big Ridge Rd.
Baker, WV 26801
Telephone: (304) 897-5063

7 William Taylor (Grant)
Supervisor

, WV
Telephone:

3 Brian Eglinger (Hampshire)
Secretary
HC 78 Box 77
Augusta, WV 26704
Telephone: (304) 496-9713

8 Brian Dayton (Mineral)
Supervisor
Route 2 Box 643 D
Ridgeley, WV 26753
Telephone: (304) 813-6858

4 John Hicks (Hampshire)
Treasurer
HC 66 Box 12A
Romney, WV 26757
Telephone: (304) 822-5617

9 Kent Spencer (Mineral)
Supervisor
Rt. 1 Box 223
Keyser, WV 26726
Telephone: (304) 788-2974

5 Gerald Sites (Grant)
Supervisor
HC 59 Box 226
Petersburg, WV 26847
Telephone: (304) 257-4397

10 Dale Walker (Pendleton)
Supervisor
143 Springdale Ln.
Fort Seybert, WV 26802
Telephone: (304) 249-5397

  Associates
10 records

Southern Conservation District Supervisors

1 Sid Howard (Fayette)
Chairman
739 Laurel Creek Rd
Fayetteville, WV 25840
Telephone: (304) 575-2110

7 Curtis Murphy (Mercer)
Supervisor
3158 Wright Mtn. Rd.
Rock, WV 24747
Telephone: (304) 467-7048

2 Virgel Caldwell (Mercer)
Vice-Chair
1462 Le Farm Rd.
Lerona, WV 25971
Telephone: (304) 384-7426

8 Wallace McGraw (Summers)
Supervisor
HC 78 Box 17C
True, WV 25951
Telephone: 304-466-2584

3 Don Windon (Raleigh)
Treasurer
PO Box 2028
Shady Spring, WV 25918
Telephone: (304) 763-3596

9 John Richmond (Summers)
Supervisor
HC 78, Box 32B
True, WV 25951
Telephone: 304-466-3002

4 Dvon Duncan (Wyoming)
Secretary
P.O. Box 57
McGraws, WV 25875
Telephone: (304) 294-4395

10 Randy Prince (Fayette)
Supervisor
PO Box 237
Danese , WV 25831
Telephone: 304-438-8588

5 Carl Mullins (McDowell)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 122
Jolo, WV 24850
Telephone: (304) 967-5765

11 Oscar Vecellio (Raleigh )
Supervisor
505 Maxwell Hill Rd.
Beckley, WV 25801
Telephone: 304-253-3788

6 Ray Lafferty (Wyoming)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 339
Bud, WV 24716
Telephone: (304) 294-7412

12 Maggie Nevi (McDowell)
Supervisor
PO Box 744
War, WV 24892
Telephone:

  Associates
12 records

Tygarts Valley Conservation District Supervisors

1 Robert Wolfe (Barbour)
Chairman
Rt. 3 Box 46
Philippi, WV 26416
Telephone: (304) 457-3725

6 Harold Matlick (Tucker)
Supervisor
337 Long Street
Hambleton, WV 26269
Telephone: (304) 478-2391

2 John Sencindiver (Upshur)
Vice-Chair
PO Box 159
French Creek, WV 26218
Telephone: (304) 472-3316

7 James Nester (Tucker)
Supervisor
102 Ram Rd.
Parsons, WV 26287
Telephone: (304) 478-4111

3 Rex Reeder (Upshur)
Secretary/Treasurer
Rt 6 Box 501
Buchannon, WV 26201
Telephone: (304) 472-3359

8 Joseph Shaffer (Taylor)
Supervisor
620 Luzadder St.
Grafton, WV 26354
Telephone: (304) 265-4730

4 J. Sheldon Findley (Taylor)
Supervisor
Rt. 1 Box 65-A
Grafton, WV 26354
Telephone: (304) 265-4330

9 Tom Warner (Randolph)
Supervisor
Rt. 1 Box 159A
Beverly, WV 26253
Telephone: (304) 636-6458

5 Joe Gumm (Randolph)
Supervisor
Rt. 2 Box 264–9
Elkins, WV 26241
Telephone: (304) 636-2691

10 Sam Wright (Barbour)
Supervisor
Rt 1 Box 98
Philippi, WV 26416
Telephone: (304) 457-3644

  Associates
James Jordan
Dencil J. Strader
10 records

Upper Ohio Conservation District Supervisors

1 Ronald Fletcher (Tyler)
Chairperson
Rt. 1 Box 92
Middlebourne, WV 26149
Telephone: (304) 758-4819

4 Carroll Cumberledge (Wetzel)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 111
Hundred, WV 26575
Telephone: (304) 775-2471

2 Bill Gellner (Pleasants)
Vice-Chair
483 Abby Ridge Rd.
St. Marys, WV 26170
Telephone: (304) 684-2600

5 Audra Cunningham (Pleasants)
Member
12309 Hebron Rd
St. Marys, WV 26170
Telephone: 304.684.3077

3 Wayne McKeever (Tyler)
Secretary/Treasurer
391 Baker Lane
Sistersville, WV 26175
Telephone: 304.771.3174

6 Allen Rush (Wetzel)
Supervisor
HC 60 Box 140B
New Martinsville, WV 26155
Telephone: (304) 455-4465

  Associates
James Ash
Eleanor Conlon
Elizabeth Higgins
William P. Ingram
James W. McFarland
James E. Wilson
6 records

West Fork Conservation District Supervisors

1 William Coffindaffer (Harrison)
Chairman
Rt. 2 Box 99
Jane Lew, WV 26378
Telephone: (304) 884-7324

6 Phil Osborne (Harrison)
Supervisor
3758 Jones Run Rd.
Lumberport, WV 26386
Telephone: 304-783-4592

2 James Foster (Doddridge)
Vice- Chairman
2798 Grove Summers Rd
New Milton, WV 26411-9728
Telephone: (304) 349-4985

7 Larry Sponaugle (Gilmer)
Supervisor
9497 Cedar Creek Rd.
Cedarville, WV 26611
Telephone: 304-462-5224

3 Randy Plaugher (Doddridge)
Treasurer
Rt. 1 Box 407-A
Salem, WV 26426
Telephone: (304) 782-4108

8 Steve Hannah (Lewis)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 874
Jane Lew, WV 26378
Telephone: 304-884-6777

4 Rebecca Jane Collins (Gilmer)
Secretary
63 Tanner Hill Rd
Tanner, WV 26137
Telephone: (304) 462-7747

9 Belva Junkins (Harrison)
Associate Supervisor
RR5 Box 1226
Salem, WV 26426
Telephone: 304-677-0185

5 William McClain (Lewis)
Supervisor
7455 Georgetown Rd
Roanoke, WV 26447
Telephone: (304) 452-8587

10 Dinah Hannah (Lewis)
Associate Supervisor
P.O. Box 874
Jane Lew, WV 26378
Telephone: 304-884-6777

  Associates
10 records

Western Conservation District Supervisors

1 Bob Baird (Mason)
Chairperson
PO Box 711
Gallipolis Ferry, WV 25515
Telephone: (304) 675-6873

4 Carla Mullins (Jackson)
Secretary
3725 Emma Rd.
Liberty, WV 25124
Telephone: (304) 988-2367

2 Oscar Harris (Jackson)
Vice-Chair
7422 Spencer Rd
Leroy, WV 25252
Telephone: (304) 372-3957

5 Charles "Chuck" Lipscomb (Mason)
Supervisor

Point Pleasant, WV 25550
Telephone: (304)

3 Bob Siebel (Putnam)
Treasurer
9 Deer Run Road
Hurricane, WV 25526
Telephone: (304) 757-2727

6 James Withrow (Putnam)
Supervisor
116 McCloud Rd.
Scott Depot, WV 25560
Telephone: (304) 415-2079

  Associates
6 records

[Top]

produced by
WVCA IT
WVCA Home Page Contact Us! WVCA Homepage