Conservation District Supervisors



You may select a district and press submit to download that district's supervisor listing in MS Word. 
  You can choose a printable version or MS Word of the entire directory:      Print this section    Download Word Format

Capitol

  T. Wilson Hudson (Kanawha)
Chairperson
418 New Goff Mountain Rd Ste 102
Cross Lanes, WV 25313
Telephone: 304-965-6887

Valerie Thaxton (Kanawha)
Treasurer
418 New Goff Mountain Rd Ste 102
Cross Lanes, WV 25313
Telephone: 304-549-5317

Sally Shepherd (Kanawha)
Supervisor
1273 Haines Branch
Sissonville, WV 25320
Telephone: 304-988-1717

Clyde Bailey (Kanawha)
Vice-Chair
479 Cedar Cliff Lane
Charleston, WV 25312-5663
Telephone: 304-543-8913

Richard Sams ()
Secretary
843 Canterbury Drive
Elkview, WV 25071
Telephone: 304-965-1559


Eastern Panhandle

  Nancy Lutz (Jefferson)
Chairperson
297 Elder Lane
Kearneysville, WV 25430
Telephone: 304-725-7187

Robert Boarman (Berkeley)
Secretary
2690 Vineyard Rd.
Falling Waters, WV 25419
Telephone: (304) 274-3575

Robert Dunham (Morgan)
Supervisor
69 Wisteria Lane
Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Telephone: (304) 258-4068

Daniel Lutz (Jefferson)
Supervisor
175 Wheatland Rd.
Charles Town, WV 25414
Telephone: 304-725-0966

James Michael (Morgan)
Vice-Chair
4594 Winchester Grade Rd.
Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Telephone: (304) 258-5277

Floyd Kursey (Berkeley)
Treasurer
499 Kurseys Ford Lane
Hedgesville, WV 25427
Telephone: (304) 754-8002

Robert Cloud (Berkeley)
Supervisor

, WV
Telephone:

    Associates
Mary Brosnan-Sell
Kory Harmison
David Tabb

Elk

  Clark Mollohan (Webster)
Chairperson
1060 Poling Road
Hacker Valley, WV 26222
Telephone: 304-493-6644

Donald Burroughs (Braxton)
Vice-Chair
2424 Pickles Fork
Heaters, WV 26627
Telephone: 304-765-7030

Larry Greynolds (Nicholas)
Supervisor
607 Forest Lane
Summersville, WV 26651
Telephone: 304-619-3332

John Pitsenbarger (Nicholas)
Supervisor
5051 Wilderness Highway
Nallen, WV 26680
Telephone: 3046514622

Shirley Hyre (Braxton)
Treasurer
785 Little Otter Rd.
Gassaway, WV 26624
Telephone: 304-364-8424

Michael Smalley (Webster)
Supervisor
64 Excelsior Rd
Webster Springs, WV 26288
Telephone: 304-847-5889

Jeremy Cantrell (Clay)
Supervisor
326 Cantrell Lane
Duck, WV 25063
Telephone: 13043951343


Greenbrier Valley

  Gary Sawyers (Greenbrier)
Chairperson
1535 Grassy Meadows Rd
Smoot, WV 24977
Telephone: 304-392-5746

Carolyn Miller (Monroe)
Secretary/Treasurer
Rt 2 Box 116
Sinks Grove, WV 24976
Telephone: 304-772-5189

Gary Truex (Greenbrier)
Supervisor
241 Maple Hill Lane
Ronceverte, WV 24970
Telephone: 304-647-4787

Jerry Clifton (Pocahontas)
Vice-Chair
221 Quarry Rd
Marlinton, WV 24954
Telephone: 304-799-4673

Avery Atkins (Monroe)
Supervisor
3556 Seneca Trail, North
Pickaway, WV 24976
Telephone: 304-646-8110

Timothy VanReenen (Pocahontas)
Supervisor
758 Denmar Rd
Hillsboro, WV 24946
Telephone: 304-659-4897


Guyan

  Bill Stewart (Wayne)
Chairperson
1168 Greenbrier Creek Rd.
Ft. Gay, WV 25514
Telephone: 304-272-6422

Ken Brown (Cabell)
Treasurer
3791 Mt. Union Road
Huntington, WV 25701
Telephone: 304-523-4874

Zackary Winters (Cabell)
Supervisor
RR 1, Box 340
Lesage, WV 25537
Telephone: 304-208-0997

John Kovach (Logan)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 4522
Chapmanville, WV 25508
Telephone: 304-855-9594

John McDowell (Lincoln)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 665
Hamlin, WV 25523
Telephone: 304-546-3500

Grady Hayner (Associate) (Boone)
Supervisor
885 Big Ugly Rd E
Harts, WV 25524
Telephone: 304-855-4440

Harry Keith White (Mingo)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 1985
Gilbert, WV 25621
Telephone: 304-784-3535

Helen Stanley (Mingo)
Vice-Chair
P.O. Box 1175
Williamson, WV 25561
Telephone: 615-397-6651

Jason Ekers (Wayne)
Supervisor
783 Upper Gragston Creek Road
Prichard, WV 25555
Telephone: 304-486-5355

George Mathis (Logan)
Supervisor
PO Box 550
Whitman, WV 25652
Telephone: 304-239-0022

Ronnie Hager (Lincoln)
Supervisor
218 Camp Branch Road
Hamlin, WV 25523
Telephone: 304-552-8989

Linda Browning (Boone)
Supervisor
359 Cooper Street
Danville, WV 25053
Telephone: 304-369-6928

Johnny Ball (Boone)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 476
Danville, WV 25053
Telephone: 304-369-4781


Little Kanawha

  Bob Buchanan (Wood)
Chairperson
2091 Oak Grove Rd
Walker, WV 26180
Telephone: 304-210-5206

Rose Ann Adams (Wirt)
Secretary
1350 Somerville Fork
Palestine, WV 26160
Telephone: (304)275-3932

David Cain (Calhoun)
Supervisor
6358 WLK HWY
Big Bend, WV 26136
Telephone: 304-462-7747

Sam Sheets (Roane)
Supervisor
93 Crescent Drive
Spencer, WV 25276
Telephone: (304)927-3658

Roger Shaver (Wirt)
Supervisor
PO Box 251
Elizabeth, WV 26143
Telephone: (304) 275-4313

Mike Nichols (Ritchie)
Vice-Chair
227 Mountain Drive
Pennsboro, WV 26415
Telephone: (304) 659-2399

Dale Cunningham (Calhoun)
Treasurer
101 Backfork Rd
Big Springs, WV 26137
Telephone: 304-354-6916

Ed Martin (Ritchie)
Supervisor
85 Backache Acres Rd
Harrisville, WV 26362
Telephone: 304-869-3448

Russell Wade (Roane)
Supervisor
26 Washington St
Reedy, WV 25270
Telephone: 304-927-0844

Jeff McElfresh (Wood)
Supervisor
519 Wolfe Run Rd
Belleville, WV 26133
Telephone: 304-482-8114

    Associates
Thanh Ashman
Delmas Carr
Dexter Graham
Jim Woods

Monongahela

  Rick Abel (Monongalia)
Chairperson
P.O. Box 431
Pursglove, WV 26546
Telephone: 304-751-6262

James McDonald (Marion)
Treasurer
765 Rush Run Road
Fairview, WV 26570
Telephone: 304-449-1188

Art Mouser (Preston)
Supervisor
2030 Independence Rd
Independence, WV 26374
Telephone: (304) 892-3991

Edward Utterback (Preston)
Vice-Chair
274 Cathedral Park Dr.
Aurora, WV 26705
Telephone: 304-735-3931

Mark Myers (Monongalia)
Secretary
21 Boy Scout Road
Morgantown, WV 26508
Telephone: 304-290-4013

Chuck Cienawski (Marion)
Supervisor
221 Sweeps Run Road
Fairmont, WV 26554
Telephone: 304-534-3196

    Associates
Jean Conley
Andrew Price
H.R. Scott

Northern Panhandle

  Mark Fitzsimmons (Marshall)
Chairperson
2127 Irish Ridge Rd.
Cameron, WV 26033
Telephone: (304) 845-5324

David McCardle (Marshall)
Secretary
153 Black Angus Lane
Moundsville, WV 26041
Telephone: (304) 845-1189

Britney Hervey-Farris (Brooke)
Supervisor
245 Hervey Lane
Wellsburg, WV 26070
Telephone: 304-266-0402

Chuck Glenn (Hancock)
Supervisor
500 Locust Hill Road
Chester, WV 26034
Telephone: 304-387-1640

Jim Anderson (Hancock)
Vice-Chair
122 Lazy A Drive
New Cumberland, WV 26047
Telephone: 330-708-4089

Robert Luchetti (Ohio)
Supervisor
145 Point Run Road
Triadelphia, WV 26059
Telephone: (304) 547-1879

Amy Wade (Ohio)
Supervisor
277 Rock Valley Farm Road
Triadelphia, WV 26059
Telephone: 304-547-0419

Steve Paull (Brooke)
Supervisor
1064 LaBelle Farm Lane
Wellsburg, WV 26070
Telephone: 304-829-4249

    Associates
Eric Blend
Nick Jones
Evey Jones
H. Louis Winters

Potomac Valley

  Charlotte Hoover (Pendleton)
Chairperson
124 Black Thorn Road
Sugar Grove, WV 26815
Telephone: (304) 358-3024

James See III (Hampshire)
Treasurer
236 Auction Time Drive
Purgitsville, WV 26852
Telephone: (301) 268-9872

Brian Dayton (Mineral)
Supervisor
1555 Fairview Valley Rd.
Ridgeley, WV 26753
Telephone: (304) 813-6858

Gerald Sites (Grant)
Supervisor
229 Sites Lane
Petersburg, WV 26847
Telephone: (304) 257-4397

Lois Carr (Pendleton)
Supervisor
365 carr Farm Rd.
Seneca Rocks, WV 26884
Telephone: 304-567-3552

Ronald Miller (Hardy)
Vice-Chair
1930 Big Ridge Rd.
Baker, WV 26801
Telephone: (304) 897-5063

Kent Spencer (Mineral)
Secretary
1721 Headsville Rd.
Keyser, WV 26726
Telephone: (304) 788-2974

George Leatherman (Hardy)
Supervisor
P.O. Box 22
Old Fields, WV 26845
Telephone: (304) 538-2788

Frank Weese (Grant)
Supervisor
1831 Brick School Rd
Maysville, WV 26833
Telephone: 304-749-8110

David Parker (Hampshire)
Supervisor
PO Box 901
Romney, WV 26757
Telephone: 304-822-5896


Southern

  Dennis Bailey (Summers)
Chairperson
481 Sunset Lane
Hinton, WV 25951
Telephone: 304-952-8545

Randall Patton (McDowell)
Treasurer
PO Box 343
Roderfield, WV 24881
Telephone: 304-436-5301

Randy Prince (Fayette)
Supervisor
PO Box 237
Danese , WV 25831
Telephone: 304-640-3486

Fred Halsey (Wyoming)
Supervisor
PO Box 541
Oceana, WV 24870
Telephone: (304) 673-9601

Bill Harris (Raleigh)
Vice-Chair
PO Box 643
Beaver, WV 25813
Telephone: 304-573-9457

Curtis Murphy (Mercer)
Secretary
3158 Wright Mtn. Rd.
Rock, WV 24747
Telephone: (304) 467-7048

John Farrell (Summers)
Supervisor
12 Ferrells Eddy Fort
Hinton, WV 25951
Telephone: 304-466-0290

Alvin Marchant (Mercer)
Supervisor

Bluefield, WV
Telephone: (304) 324-3389


Tygarts Valley

  Donnie Tenney (Upshur)
Chairperson
PO Box 112
Tallmansville, WV 26237
Telephone: 304-472-4693

James Dean (Randolph)
Treasurer
Route 1 Box 35B
Beverly, WV 26253
Telephone: (304)-338-2233

Joe Gumm (Randolph)
Supervisor
Rt. 2 Box 264–9
Elkins, WV 26241
Telephone: (304) 636-2691

Joseph Shaffer (Taylor)
Supervisor
620 Hill St.
Grafton, WV 26354
Telephone: (304) 265-4730

Teresa Gerard (Taylor)
Supervisor

Grafton, WV
Telephone:

Doug Bush (Upshur)
Vice-Chair
279 Wentz Ford
Buckhannon, WV 26201
Telephone: 304-439-4027

James Nester (Tucker)
Supervisor
102 Ram Rd.
Parsons, WV 26287
Telephone: (304) 478-4111

Donald Adams (Tucker)
Supervisor

, WV
Telephone:

Tom Short (Barbour)
Supervisor

Philippi, WV
Telephone:

    Associates
John Sencindiver

Upper Ohio

  Allen Rush (Wetzel)
Chairperson
897 Friendship Ridge Rd
New Martinsville, WV 26155
Telephone: (304) 455-4465

Holly Morgan (Wetzel)
Secretary
622 Morgan Lane
New Martinsville, WV 26155
Telephone: 304.771.8482

Audra Cunningham (Pleasants)
Supervisor
12309 Hebron Rd
St. Marys, WV 26170
Telephone: 304.684.3077

Bill Gellner (Pleasants)
Vice-Chair
483 Abby Ridge Rd.
St. Marys, WV 26170
Telephone: (304) 684-2600

Wayne McKeever (Tyler)
Supervisor
391 Baker Lane
Sistersville, WV 26175
Telephone: 304.771.3174

Patricia Thomas (Tyler)
Supervisor
4884 Sellers Rd
Middlebourne, WV 26149
Telephone: 304.771.9284

    Associates
Carroll Cumberledge

West Fork

  Randy Plaugher (Doddridge)
Chairperson

Salem, WV
Telephone: 304-782-4108

Rebecca Jane Collins (Gilmer)
Secretary
63 Tanner Hill Rd
Tanner, WV 26137
Telephone: (304) 462-7747

Steve Hannah (Lewis)
Treasurer

Jane Lew, WV
Telephone: 304-884-6777

Larry Sponaugle (Gilmer)
Supervisor
9497 Cedar Creek Rd.
Cedarville, WV 26611
Telephone: 304-462-5224

James Foster (Doddridge)
Vice-Chair
2798 Grove Summers Rd
New Milton, WV 26411-9728
Telephone: (304) 349-4985

William McClain (Lewis)
Supervisor
7455 Georgetown Rd
Roanoke, WV 26447
Telephone: (304) 452-8587

Phil Osborne (Harrison)
Supervisor
3758 Jones Run Rd.
Lumberport, WV 26386
Telephone: 304-783-4592

William Coffindaffer (Harrison)
Supervisor

Jane Lew, WV
Telephone: 304-884-7324

    Associates
Dinah Hannah
Belva Junkins

Western

  Charles Lipscomb (Mason)
Chairperson
2754 Plain Valley Road
Letart, WV 25253
Telephone: (304) 675-8656 Cell 304-675-0557

James Withrow (Putnam)
Secretary
22878 Charleston Road
Leon, WV 25123
Telephone: (304) 415-2079 Cell 304-415-2079

Jeremy Grant (Mason)
Supervisor
1269 Southside Lane
Southside, WV 25187
Telephone: 304-939-3901

Oscar Harris (Jackson)
Vice-Chair
7422 Spencer Rd
Leroy, WV 25252
Telephone: (304) 372-3957 Cell 304-532-2642

Donald Stephens (Jackson)
Treasurer
220 Wolfpen Hollow Road
Ravenswood, WV 26164
Telephone: 304-532-2276

D. W. "Peachie" Arthur (Putnam)
Supervisor
1355 Hereford Road
Hurricane, WV 25526
Telephone: 304-562-6745 Cell#304-400-3845